Move
Display 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 Stories

Dirt Oval News

Topics
Top Story

Oval Race Results August 11 2013

Another exciting afternoon of racing on the dirt oval - races started at 2:00 pm,...

Oval Race Results July 28 2013

  Races started 1hr 20 minutes  late due to rain delay.  We had 5...

2013 Season Opener Oval Track

July 6 saw the first race of the season on the Oval Track. The work crew has been...

Mini Stock Racing Comes to CAR

     

CAR becomes a IMCA sanctioned race track

CAR becomes a I.M.C.A. sanctioned race track Since exploding on the racing scene...

May 27, 2011 Oval Promotion

May 13 2011 Ad

Hobby Stock Season Final Summary

Lawn Tractors are back Sept 26

Modifieds withdrawn from Aug 28 Race

Lawn Tractor Racing added to Aug 28 Race

Modifieds added to Aug 28 Race

2011 Car Raffle

| Print |
Facility - Oval Race Results

July 6, 2013


Hobby Stock  Results 

 
Heat A1 8 laps Heat B1 8 laps Heat A2 8 laps Heat B2 8 laps Final 20 laps
1st  24 Jim Cocks 46 Dennis Pendergast  68 Garth Dushanek 46 Dennis Pendergast  13 Kendall Korth
2nd 68 Garth Dushanek 13 Kendall Korth 24 Jim Cocks 13 Kendall Korth 24  Jim Cocks
3rd 19 Terry Joubert Gr8 Grace Durand 19 Terry Joubert Gr8 Grace Durand 19 Terry Joubert
4th 3 Quin Fahrenselon
71 Sean Greiple 911-dnf Andy Saboe 46 Dennis Pendergast
5th 71 Sean Greiple 3-dnf Quin Fahrenselon 71  Sean Greiple
6th 911 Andy Saboe Gr8 Grace Durand
68 Garth Dushanek

 

Mini Stock Results

Heat A1 8 laps Heat B1 8 laps Heat A2 8 laps Heat B2 8 laps Final 20 laps
1st 17 Glen Clarkson 78 Kris Evans 62  Anthony Viglielt  76 Cody Bunting 78 Kris Evans
2nd 62  Anthony Viglielt  77  Andrew Brockhoff  17 Glen Clarkson 78 Kris Evans 62 Anthony Viglielt
3rd 41 Tyler Hauryluk 76 Cody Bunting 8 Leo Chow 19 Colton Berdahl 76 Cody Bunting
4th 8 Leo Chow 19 Colton Berdahl 33 Trent Tarline 77 Andrew Brockhoff  77 Andrew Brockhoff 
5th 73 Jamin Sargent 5 Jaeger Burdahl 73 Jamin Sargent 5 Jaeger Burdahl 19 Colton Berdahl
6th 33 Trent Tarline 5 Jaeger Burdahl
7th 8 Leo Chow
8th 41 Tyler Hauryluk

Sportsman Sprint Results 

Heat 1 8 laps Heat 2 8 laps Final  20 laps 
 1st   12  Casey Adam   21  Calvin Fitch    12  Casey Adam 
 2nd   8   Pierre Guyon   99   Skylar Gee   99  Skylar Gee 
 3rd   99  Skylar Gee   V8   TJ Hartman   56   Ross Mathewson 
 4th   V8   TJ Hartman   12   Casey Adam   21  Calvin Fitch  
 5th   21   Calvin Fitch    8     Pierre Guyon    8   Pierre Guyon 
 6th   15   Kenny Cummings   15   Kenny Cummings   15   Kenny Cummings 
 7th   56   Ross Mathewson   25   Steve Johnson   25   Steve Johnson 
 8th   221   Jace Baldwin   56     Ross Mathewson   
 9th   25   Steve Johnson   221   Jace Baldwin 

IMCA Results

Heat 1  8 laps Heat 2  8 laps Final 20 laps
1st  62 Kirby Zielinski 9  Roger Bonneville  9  Roger Bonneville 
2nd 9  Roger Bonneville  62 Kirby Zielinski 62 Kirby Zielinski
3rd 33 Daryl Miller  19 Kurt Kutynec 31 Shawn Burnett
4th 31 Shawn Burnett 31 Shawn Burnett 19 Kurt Kutynec
5th 19 Kurt Kutynec 56 Garth Dushanek 33 Daryl Miller
6th 56 Garth Dushanek 33 Daryl Miller 36
7th 48 Don Wark 36 56 Garth Dushanek
Last Updated on Tuesday, 11 February 2014 21:35