| Print |

 

Races started 1hr 20 minutes  late due to rain delay.  We had 5 classes represented - Mini Stocks, Hobby Stocks, Super Stocks, IMCA and Sportsman Sprints. approximately 120 fans braved the cool weather and winds. The track was in fairly good condition, 

Mini Stocks 


Heat 1 8 laps Heat 2 8 laps Feature 20 laps
1st 27 Ellis 76 Cody Bunting 27* Ellis
2nd 76  Cody Bunting  21 Matthew Ennis 76 Cody Bunting
3rd 17  Glen Clarkson  55 Mike Brockhoff 21* Matthew Ennis
4th 7 Holley Bussey  27 Ellis 53 Rogers
5th 55 Mike Brockhoff  53 Rogers 55 Mike Brockhoff
6th 53 Rogers 5 Jaeger Burdaul 7 Holley Bussey
7th 73 Jamin Sargent  17 Glen Clarkson 73 Jamin Sargent 
8th 5 Jaeger Burdaul  7 Holley Bussey 33 Treant Tarline
9th 8 Leo Chow  73 Jamin Sargent  8 Leo Chow
10th 33 Trent Tarline 8 Leo Chow 5 Jaeger Burdaul 
11th 21-dnf  Matthew Ennis 33 Trent Tarline 17 Glen Clarkson

Hobby Stocks


Heat 1A  8 laps Heat 1B 8 laps Heat 2A 8 laps Heat 2B 8 laps Feature 20 laps
1st 24 Jim Cocks 3 Quin Fahrenselon  27 Marc Maclean  88  Craig Micheal  24 Jim Cocks
2nd 26 Carey Anderson  46 Dennis Pendergast  24 Jim Cocks 22 Scott Shaw 3 Quin Fahrenselon
3rd 13 Kendall Korth  76 Paul Lariviere 26 Carey Anderson  2 Byron Danser 22 Scott Shaw
4th 27 Marc Maclean  22 Scott  Shaw  13  Kendall Korth  7 Larry Jaffray 68 Garth Dushanek
5th 911 Andy Saboe 2 Byron Danser  911 Andy Saboe 3 Quin Fahrenselon 88 Craig Micheal 
6th 6 Mark Freeman  88 Craig Micheal  46  Dennis Pendergast  46  Dennis Pendergast 
7th GR8 Grace Durand 27 Marc Maclean 
8th 76 Paul Lariviere 911 Andy Saboe
9th 2 Byron Danser
10th 8 Grace Durand
11th  7 Larry Jaffray
12th  76-dnf Paul Lariviere
13th  13-dnf Kendall Korth 



Super Stocks



Heat 1A  8 laps Feature 14 laps
1st 2  Chris Billey  2  Chris Billey 
2nd 33  Jay Carr 55  Brian Strachen 
3rd 55  Brian Strachen  71  Brandon Murray 
4th 42 Keith Pahl  29  Kevin Abbott 
5th 29  Kevin Abbott  42-dnf  Keith Pahl
6th 71 Brandon Murray  33-dnf  Jay Carr
7th 24  Jim Cocks  97-dnf
8th 97  

 

IMCA


Heat 1A  8 laps Heat 1B 8 laps Heat 2A 8 laps Heat 2B 8 laps Feature 20 laps
1st 62  Kirby Zielinski  13  Merl Fitzpatrick  62 Kirby Zielinski 13 Merl Fitzpatrick 62 Kirby Zielinski
2nd 76  Dan Lee  9  Roger Bonneville  33 Daryl Miller  31 Shawn Burnett 76 Dan Lee 
3rd 33 Daryl Miller  31  Shawn Burnett  76  Dan Lee  9 Roger Bonneville 31 Shawn Burnett
4th 8 Mitch Louzman  48  Don Wark  8 Mitch Louzman  48 Don Wark  13 Merl Fitzpatrick
5th 19  Kurt Lutynec  52 Bob Harbour  52  Bob Harbour  48  Dom Wark 
6th 9 Roger Bonneville
7th 52  Bob Harbour 
8th 19 Kurt Lutynec
9th 33  Daryl Miller 
10th 8-dnf  Mitch Louzeman 

 

Sportsman Sprints 

Heat 1A 8 laps Heat 1B 8 laps Feature  25 laps 
1st  99  Skylar Gee  78  Steve Reeves  33 Justin Bienert 
2nd 8  Pierre Guyon  33 Justin Bienert  99 Skylar Gee
3rd 96   Paul Lamoureux  9  Al McIntosh  78 Steve Reeves 
4th  V8-dnf TJ Hartman  25  Steve Johnson  18 Jeff Bienert 
5th  18-dnf  Jeff Bienert  13  Jeff Clark  96 Paul Lamoureux
6th  221  Jace Baldwin  21 Calvin Fitch 
7th  10-dnf  Jenner Baldwin  8 Pierre Guyon 
8th  221  Jace Baldwin 
9th  13  Jeff Clark 
10th  25-dnf  Steve Johnson 

 

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, 21 August 2013 21:50